|

Current local time in Yanis'yarvi, Russia

1:50 :03 PM

13:50 :03

Monday, 25 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Yanis'yarvi Time

Want to convert Yanis'yarvi time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanis'yarvi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanis'yarvi MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanis'yarvi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanis'yarvi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Iyanisyarven, Jaenisjaervi, Janisjarvi, Janisiarvi, Jänisjärvi, Yanis'yarvi, Yanis’yarvi, Янисъярви
Population
3,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 53' N Latitude / 30° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7