|

Current local time in Zemlyansk, Russia

8:50 :42 PM

20:50 :42

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Zemlyansk Time

Want to convert Zemlyansk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zemlyansk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zemlyansk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zemlyansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zemlyansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zemljansk, Zemlyansk, Землянск
Population
3,111
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 38° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7