|

Current local time in Cayon, Saint Kitts and Nevis

6:37 :48 PM

18:37 :48

Friday, 24 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Cayon Time

Want to convert Cayon time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cayon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cayon AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cayon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cayon Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Cayon, Cayon Village, Cayton
Population
788
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 21' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude