|

Current local time in Middle Island, Saint Kitts and Nevis

11:50 :16 PM

23:50 :16

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (AST)

Convert Middle Island Time

Want to convert Middle Island time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Middle Island time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Middle Island AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Middle Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Middle Island Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Middle Island, Middle Island Village
Population
2,332
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 19' N Latitude / 62° 48' W Longitude