|

Current local time in Taif, Saudi Arabia

3:11 :10 PM

15:11 :10

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+03)

Convert Taif Time

Want to convert Taif time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taif time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taif +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taif Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Ta'if, Al-Ṭā’if, At Ta'if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns