|

Current local time in Diourbel, Senegal

8:18 :10 PM

20:18 :10

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Diourbel Time

Want to convert Diourbel time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diourbel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diourbel GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diourbel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Diourbel Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Diourbei, Diourbel, Diurbel, Diurbel', Diurbelis, Jurbel, diuleubel, dywrbl, dywrbyl, jiu er bei lei, Диурбел, Диурбель, דיורבל, دیوربیل, 久爾貝勒, 디우르벨
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 16° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221