|

Current local time in Fatick, Senegal

4:54 :36 PM

16:54 :36

Monday, July 13, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Fatick Time

Want to convert Fatick time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fatick time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fatick GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fatick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fatick Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Fatick, Fatik
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 21' N Latitude / 16° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221