|

Current local time in Sajkas, Serbia

6:24 :44 PM

18:24 :44

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sajkas Time

Want to convert Sajkas time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sajkas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sajkas CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sajkas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sajkas Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Kovil-Szent-Ivan, Kovil-Szent-Iván, Kowil-Sankt-Iwan, Sajkas, Sajkaska, Sajkaski Sveti Ivan, Sajkasszentivan, Sajkaški Sveti Ivan, Sajkásszentiván, Schatzdorf, Szent-Ivany, Szent-Ivány, Šajkaš, Šajkaška
Population
3,541
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 20° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381