|

Current local time in Sremski Karlovci, Serbia

12:50 :15 PM

12:50 :15

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sremski Karlovci Time

Want to convert Sremski Karlovci time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sremski Karlovci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sremski Karlovci CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sremski Karlovci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sremski Karlovci Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Carlovit, Carloviț, Carolovicia, Karloca, Karlocza, Karlofca, Karlofça, Karlovci, Karlovicz, Karloviczi, Karlowice, Karlowitz, Karlóca, Karlócza, Karom, Opstina Sremski Karlovci, Opština Sremski Karlovci, Srehmski-Karlaucy, Sremski Karlovci, Sremski Karlovtsi, Sremski-Karlovci, Srijemski Karlovci, seulemseukikaleullobeuchi, si lei mu si ji ka er luo fu qi, srymsky karlwwchy, Σρέμσκι Καρλόβτσι, Сремски Карловци, Сремски-Карловци, Срэмскі-Карлаўцы, سریمسکی کارلووچی, スレムスキ・カルロヴツィ, 斯雷姆斯基卡尔洛夫奇, 스렘스키카를로브치
Population
8,839
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381