|

Current local time in Eyl, Somalia

7:31 :24 PM

19:31 :24

Monday, March 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Eyl Time

Want to convert Eyl time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eyl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eyl EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eyl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Eyl Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ayl, Ceel, Eeyl, Eil, Eyl
Population
18904
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 58' N Latitude / 49° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns