|

Current local time in Ceeldheer, Somalia

8:38 :47 AM

08:38 :47

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ceeldheer Time

Want to convert Ceeldheer time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ceeldheer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ceeldheer EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ceeldheer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceeldheer Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceeldheer, Ceeldheere, El Dere
Population
26562
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 50' N Latitude / 47° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns