|

Current local time in Ga Kgapane, South Africa

10:09 :41 PM

22:09 :41

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Ga Kgapane Time

Want to convert Ga Kgapane time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ga Kgapane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ga Kgapane SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ga Kgapane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ga Kgapane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ga-Kgapane, Gakgapane
Population
13000
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' S Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27