|

Current local time in Chilbo, South Korea

12:00 :56 AM

00:00 :56

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (KST)

Convert Chilbo Time

Want to convert Chilbo time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chilbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chilbo KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chilbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chilbo Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Chilbo, chilbo, 칠보
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82