|

Current local time in Simcheon, South Korea

12:36 :08 AM

00:36 :08

Sunday, 02 October 2022 (KST)

Convert Simcheon Time

Want to convert Simcheon time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simcheon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simcheon KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simcheon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Simcheon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Shinsen-ri, Simch'on, Simch'on-ni, Simcheon, Simch’ŏn, Simch’ŏn-ni, simcheon, 심천
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 127° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82