|

Current local time in Arafo, Spain

10:42 :57 AM

10:42 :57

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (WEST)

Convert Arafo Time

Want to convert Arafo time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arafo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arafo WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arafo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arafo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Arafo, Arato
Population
5,375
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 20' N Latitude / 16° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34