|

Current local time in San Nicolas, Spain

6:21 :44 PM

18:21 :44

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (WET)

Convert San Nicolas Time

Want to convert San Nicolas time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Nicolas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Nicolas WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Nicolas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aldea de San Nicolas
Population
7,950
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34