|

Current local time in Vega de San Mateo, Spain

1:57 :28 AM

01:57 :28

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (WEST)

Convert Vega de San Mateo Time

Want to convert Vega de San Mateo time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vega de San Mateo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vega de San Mateo WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vega de San Mateo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vega de San Mateo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Mateo, Vega de San Mateo
Population
7687
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 15° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34