|

Current local time in Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka

2:17 :22 AM

02:17 :22

Monday, September 16, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Hikkaduwa Time

Want to convert Hikkaduwa time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hikkaduwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hikkaduwa +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hikkaduwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Hikkaduwa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Hikkaduwa, Khikkaduva, Хиккадува
Population
1300
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nearby Cities and Towns