|

Current local time in Horana South, Sri Lanka

1:50 :31 AM

01:50 :31

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (GMT)

Convert Horana South Time

Want to convert Horana South time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horana South time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horana South GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Horana South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horana South Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Horana, Horana South
Population
8,982
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' N Latitude / 80° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94