|

Current local time in Talawakele, Sri Lanka

5:00 :40 AM

05:00 :40

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Talawakele Time

Want to convert Talawakele time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talawakele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talawakele IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talawakele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Talawakele Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Talawakele, Talawakele Town
Population
3,545
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' N Latitude / 80° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94