|

Current local time in Unawatuna, Sri Lanka

6:18 :54 AM

06:18 :54

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Unawatuna Time

Want to convert Unawatuna time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Unawatuna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Unawatuna +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Unawatuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Unawatuna Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Unavatuna, Unawatuna, Унаватуна
Population
2000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 01' N Latitude / 80° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nearby Cities and Towns