|

Current local time in Al Masallamiyya, Sudan

3:30 :15 AM

03:30 :15

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Masallamiyya Time

Want to convert Al Masallamiyya time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Masallamiyya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Masallamiyya CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Masallamiyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Masallamiyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Masallamiyya, Al Musallamiyah, Al Musallamīyah, El Mesellemiya, Mesellemiya, Messelemiya
Population
9373
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 34' N Latitude / 33° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249