|

Current local time in Rydsgard, Sweden

10:07 :21 AM

10:07 :21

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rydsgard Time

Want to convert Rydsgard time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rydsgard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rydsgard CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rydsgard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rydsgard Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Rydsgard, Rydsgård
Population
1,383
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 28' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46