|

Current local time in Adrasmon, Tajikistan

6:52 :36 PM

18:52 :36

Monday, 26 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Adrasmon Time

Want to convert Adrasmon time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adrasmon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adrasmon +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adrasmon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adrasmon Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Adrasman, Adrasmon, Адрасмон
Population
13,372
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 69° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992