|

Current local time in Palos, Tajikistan

1:40 :25 AM

01:40 :25

Friday, January 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Palos Time

Want to convert Palos time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palos +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Palos Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Palas, Palos, Палос
Population
3288
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 69° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992