|

Current local time in Shaydon, Tajikistan

3:07 :59 AM

03:07 :59

Friday, May 29, 2020 (+05)

Convert Shaydon Time

Want to convert Shaydon time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaydon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaydon +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaydon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shaydon Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Asht, Shaidan, Shajdon, Shaydan, Shaydon, Шайдон
Population
11705
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 70° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992