|

Current local time in Ban Pho, Thailand

5:00 :18 PM

17:00 :18

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (+07)

Convert Ban Pho Time

Want to convert Ban Pho time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Pho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Pho +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Pho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Pho Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ampho Ban Pho, Amphoe Khao Din, Amphoe Sanam Chan, Ban Pho, Banbho, Bānbhō, banphothi, บ้านโพธิ์
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 101° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66