|

Current local time in Ban Sam Chuk, Thailand

8:51 :53 AM

08:51 :53

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Ban Sam Chuk Time

Want to convert Ban Sam Chuk time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Sam Chuk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Sam Chuk +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Sam Chuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Sam Chuk Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Sam Chuk, Ban Sam Jok, Bān Sām Jok, ban samchuk, บ้านสามชุก
Population
13,438
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 44' N Latitude / 100° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66