|

Current local time in Doi Lo, Thailand

8:15 :55 AM

08:15 :55

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Doi Lo Time

Want to convert Doi Lo time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doi Lo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doi Lo +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doi Lo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doi Lo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Doi Lo, Ban Doi Lau, Ban Doi Lo, Bān Doi Lau, Doi Lo, King Amphoe Doi Lo, dxy hlx, ดอยหล่อ
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 98° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66