|

Current local time in Doi Tao, Thailand

10:07 :04 AM

10:07 :04

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Doi Tao Time

Want to convert Doi Tao time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doi Tao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doi Tao +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doi Tao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doi Tao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Doi Tao, Doi Tao, King Amphoe Doi Tao, dxytea, ดอยเต่า
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 57' N Latitude / 98° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66