|

Current local time in Don Phut, Thailand

11:10 :05 AM

11:10 :05

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Don Phut Time

Want to convert Don Phut time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Don Phut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Don Phut +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Don Phut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Don Phut Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Don Phut, Ban Don Phut, Don Phut, King Amphoe Don Phut, dxnphud, ดอนพุด
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66