|

Current local time in In Buri, Thailand

1:43 :47 AM

01:43 :47

Friday, 01 March 2024 (+07)

Convert In Buri Time

Want to convert In Buri time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare In Buri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert In Buri +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

In Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

In Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe In Buri, Amphoe Muang In Buri, Ban In Buri, In, In Buri, Muang Inburi, Mueang In Buri, xinthrburi, อินทร์บุรี
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 00' N Latitude / 100° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66