|

Current local time in Khok Samrong, Thailand

8:05 :56 AM

08:05 :56

Friday, 19 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Khok Samrong Time

Want to convert Khok Samrong time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khok Samrong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khok Samrong +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khok Samrong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khok Samrong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Khok Samrong, Khok Samrong, King Amphoe Khok Samrong, khoksarong, โคกสำโรง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 03' N Latitude / 100° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66