|

Current local time in Ko Kha, Thailand

11:28 :03 PM

23:28 :03

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Ko Kha Time

Want to convert Ko Kha time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ko Kha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ko Kha +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ko Kha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ko Kha Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ko Kha, Ban Go Ka, Ban Ko Kha, Ban Koknar, Bān Go Ka, Kau Kha, Ko Kha, Kohga, keaakha, เกาะคา
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 11' N Latitude / 99° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66