|

Current local time in Ko Si Chang, Thailand

7:31 :47 PM

19:31 :47

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Ko Si Chang Time

Want to convert Ko Si Chang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ko Si Chang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ko Si Chang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ko Si Chang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ko Si Chang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ko Si Chang, King Amphoe Ko Si Chang, Ko Si Chang, keaasichang, เกาะสีชัง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 100° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66