|

Current local time in Mae Tha, Thailand

7:39 :09 AM

07:39 :09

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Mae Tha Time

Want to convert Mae Tha time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mae Tha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mae Tha +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mae Tha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mae Tha Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mae Tha, Amphu Metar, Ban Mae Tha, Ban Mea Tha, Ban Sala Mae Tha, Bān Mea Tha, King Amphoe Mae Tha, King Mae Tha, Mae Tha, Medha, Mēdha, Sala Mae Tha, Sala Meh Tha, แม่ทา
Population
10,048
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 99° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66