|

Current local time in Pho Thong, Thailand

6:59 :21 AM

06:59 :21

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Pho Thong Time

Want to convert Pho Thong time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pho Thong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pho Thong +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pho Thong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pho Thong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Huai Ling Tok, Amphoe Pho Thong, Ban Khlong Sarai, Bho Dhohng, Khlaung Sarai, Pho Thong, phothithxng, โพธิ์ทอง
Population
12,200
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 100° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66