|

Current local time in Phrom Buri, Thailand

6:17 :49 AM

06:17 :49

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Phrom Buri Time

Want to convert Phrom Buri time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phrom Buri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phrom Buri +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phrom Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phrom Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bhromburi, Amphoe Phrom Buri, Ban Kum Bhrom, Ban Phrom Buri, Bān Kum Bhrōm, Muang Bhrom, Muang Phrom Buri, Muang Prom, Mueang Phrom Buri, Phrom, Phrom Buri, Prome, phrhmburi, พรหมบุรี
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 100° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66