|

Current local time in Pluak Daeng, Thailand

5:59 :15 PM

17:59 :15

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (+07)

Convert Pluak Daeng Time

Want to convert Pluak Daeng time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pluak Daeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pluak Daeng +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pluak Daeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pluak Daeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pluak Daeng, Ban Pluak Daeng, King Amphoe Pluak Daeng, Pluak Daeng, ปลวกแดง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' N Latitude / 101° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66