|

Current local time in San Sai, Thailand

7:57 :46 PM

19:57 :46

Friday, 12 August 2022 (+07)

Convert San Sai Time

Want to convert San Sai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Sai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Sai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Sai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Sai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe San Sai, Amphoe Sanzai, Ban San Sai Hluang, Ban San Sai Luang, Ban Sun Tri Luang, San Sai, San Sai Hluang, San Sai Luang, San Saiv, Sanzaihluang, Sanzāihlūang, santhray, สันทราย
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 50' N Latitude / 99° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66