|

Current local time in Soem Ngam, Thailand

5:40 :07 PM

17:40 :07

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Soem Ngam Time

Want to convert Soem Ngam time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soem Ngam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soem Ngam +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soem Ngam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soem Ngam Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Soem Ngam, King Amphoe Soem Ngam, Soem Ngam, serimngam, เสริมงาม
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' N Latitude / 99° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66