|

Current local time in Wiang Nong Long, Thailand

7:42 :11 AM

07:42 :11

Friday, 07 October 2022 (+07)

Convert Wiang Nong Long Time

Want to convert Wiang Nong Long time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiang Nong Long time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiang Nong Long +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wiang Nong Long Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiang Nong Long Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
King Amphoe Wiang Nong Long, Wiang Nong Long, weiyng hnxng lxng, เวียงหนองล่อง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 98° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66