|

Current local time in Altintas, Turkey

7:24 :36 PM

19:24 :36

Monday, 26 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Altintas Time

Want to convert Altintas time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altintas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altintas TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Altintas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Altintas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Altintas, Altıntaş, Kurt Koyu, Kurtkoy, Kurtköy, Kürt Köyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 03' N Latitude / 30° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90