|

Current local time in Bagkonak, Turkey

5:39 :58 PM

17:39 :58

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Bagkonak Time

Want to convert Bagkonak time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagkonak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagkonak TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bagkonak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bagkonak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bagkonak, Bağkonak, Orkenez, Örkenez
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 31° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90