|

Current local time in Balya, Turkey

5:51 :16 PM

17:51 :16

Monday, 27 June 2022 (GMT)

Convert Balya Time

Want to convert Balya time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balya GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baliy, Balya
Population
1,765
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90