|

Current local time in Basmakci, Turkey

2:21 :34 AM

02:21 :34

Monday, 30 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Basmakci Time

Want to convert Basmakci time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basmakci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basmakci TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basmakci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Basmakci Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Basmakci, Başmakçı
Population
8,415
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 30° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90