|

Current local time in Bozalan, Turkey

1:44 :43 AM

01:44 :43

Monday, September 23, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bozalan Time

Want to convert Bozalan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bozalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bozalan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bozalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bozalan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bahmur, Bahnur, Behmur, Bekhmur, Bozalan
Population
2007
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' N Latitude / 42° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90