|

Current local time in Boztepe, Turkey

12:34 :42 PM

12:34 :42

Friday, November 15, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Boztepe Time

Want to convert Boztepe time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boztepe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boztepe TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boztepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Boztepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Boztepe, Yenimusluman, Yenimüslüman, Yildiztepe, Yıldıztepe
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 35° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90