|

Current local time in Demirtas, Turkey

12:44 :42 PM

12:44 :42

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Demirtas Time

Want to convert Demirtas time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Demirtas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Demirtas TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Demirtas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Demirtas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Demirtas, DemirtaƟ
Population
6702
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 29° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90