|

Current local time in Digor, Turkey

10:53 :14 AM

10:53 :14

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Digor Time

Want to convert Digor time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Digor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Digor TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Digor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Digor Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Digor, Дигор
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 43° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90